Logo of EL Perps

EL Perps(ELCAS)

Total Value Locked$7.88

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$7.88

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$0.15
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0.15

Fees 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Fees 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Fees$0.15

Robinhood Chain$0.15

Revenue 30d$0
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Perp Volume 30d$36
Perp Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$36

Perp Volume 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Perp Volume 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Perp Volume$36

Robinhood Chain$36

Loading chart...

EL Perps history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $16 on Oct 6, 2026. All-time low TVL: $7 on Oct 18, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 6, 2026$16
Oct 7, 2026$16
Oct 8, 2026$10
Oct 9, 2026$10
Oct 10, 2026$9
Oct 11, 2026$10
Oct 12, 2026$11
Oct 13, 2026$9
Oct 14, 2026$10
Oct 15, 2026$10
Oct 16, 2026$10
Oct 17, 2026$8
Oct 18, 2026$7
Oct 19, 2026$7
Oct 20, 2026$7
Oct 21, 2026$7

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 21, 2026 (latest)$7

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$0.15$0$0

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/el-perps

Frequently asked questions

What is EL Perps' TVL?

As of Oct 21, 2026, EL Perps has $7.88 in total value locked.

What chains does EL Perps operate on?

EL Perps operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has EL Perps generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, EL Perps generated $0.15 in fees. Of that, $0 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $3.91 in fees.

How does EL Perps' TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, EL Perps ranks #259 by TVL. The category holds $1.951b across 423 protocols, and EL Perps accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Lighter Robinhood Perps, Arcus Perps, Meridian Perps, Arcus pTokens, Mog, VS Trade, PerpsFunds, Jupiter Perpetual Exchange, GMX EVM, and Hyperliquid HLP.

How much perpetual futures volume does EL Perps process?

EL Perps processed $36 in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.