Ask about PerpsFunds
Logo of PerpsFunds

PerpsFunds(PERPS)

Total Value Locked$19.40

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$19.40

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$0.23
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0.23

Fees 7d$0.01

Robinhood Chain$0.01

Fees 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Fees$0.23

Robinhood Chain$0.23

Revenue 30d$0.01
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0.01

Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Revenue$0.01

Robinhood Chain$0.01

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Perp Volume 30d$279.77
Perp Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$279.77

Perp Volume 7d$11.77

Robinhood Chain$11.77

Perp Volume 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Perp Volume$279.77

Robinhood Chain$279.77

Loading chart...

PerpsFunds history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $22 on Oct 11, 2026. All-time low TVL: $10 on Oct 9, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 9, 2026$10
Oct 10, 2026$11
Oct 11, 2026$22
Oct 12, 2026$21
Oct 13, 2026$19
Oct 14, 2026$20
Oct 15, 2026$20
Oct 16, 2026$20
Oct 17, 2026$20
Oct 18, 2026$19
Oct 19, 2026$18
Oct 20, 2026$19
Oct 21, 2026$19
Oct 22, 2026$20

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 22, 2026 (latest)$20

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$0.23$0.01$0

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/perpsfunds

Frequently asked questions

What is PerpsFunds' TVL?

As of Oct 22, 2026, PerpsFunds has $19.40 in total value locked.

What chains does PerpsFunds operate on?

PerpsFunds operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has PerpsFunds generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, PerpsFunds generated $0.23 in fees. Of that, $0.01 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $6.46 in fees and $0.28 in revenue.

How does PerpsFunds' TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, PerpsFunds ranks #253 by TVL. The category holds $2.005b across 424 protocols, and PerpsFunds accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Lighter Robinhood Perps, Arcus Perps, Meridian Perps, Arcus pTokens, Mog, VS Trade, EL Perps, Jupiter Perpetual Exchange, GMX EVM, and Hyperliquid HLP.

How much perpetual futures volume does PerpsFunds process?

PerpsFunds processed $279.77 in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.