Total Value Locked$19.40
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$19.40
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.23
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.23
Fees 7d$0.01
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Fees 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$0.23
Robinhood Chain$0.23
Revenue 30d$0.01
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$0.01
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Perp Volume 30d$279.77
Perp Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$279.77
Perp Volume 7d$11.77
Robinhood Chain$11.77
Perp Volume 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Perp Volume$279.77
Robinhood Chain$279.77
Protocol Information
Permissionless perpetual futures protocol that allows users to create leveraged markets using Uniswap v3-style pools for pricing, with ERC-20 collateral and isolated liquidity vaults acting as counterparties
Methodology
TVL: Lists every perps book from PerpsHub (one per margin token) and counts each book's balance of its margin token — LP vaults and traders' margin — minus the fee shares accrued for the protocol and market creators but not yet claimed.View code on GitHubFees: Open and close fees (a share of the position size, set per market) and hourly borrow paid by traders.View code on GitHubRevenue: The protocol's share of open and close fees (currently 10 %), collected in the protocol's FeeVault.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Fees going to governance token holdersView code on GitHubPerp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchangeView code on GitHubCompetitors
PerpsFunds history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $22 on Oct 11, 2026. All-time low TVL: $10 on Oct 9, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | $10 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $11 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $22 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $21 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $19 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $18 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $19 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $19 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $20 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 (latest) | $20 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0.23 | $0.01 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/perpsfunds
Frequently asked questions
What is PerpsFunds' TVL?
As of Oct 22, 2026, PerpsFunds has $19.40 in total value locked.
What chains does PerpsFunds operate on?
PerpsFunds operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has PerpsFunds generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, PerpsFunds generated $0.23 in fees. Of that, $0.01 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $6.46 in fees and $0.28 in revenue.
How does PerpsFunds' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, PerpsFunds ranks #253 by TVL. The category holds $2.005b across 424 protocols, and PerpsFunds accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Lighter Robinhood Perps, Arcus Perps, Meridian Perps, Arcus pTokens, Mog, VS Trade, EL Perps, Jupiter Perpetual Exchange, GMX EVM, and Hyperliquid HLP.
How much perpetual futures volume does PerpsFunds process?
PerpsFunds processed $279.77 in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.

